Matematika - Universitas Andalas

Dr. Ferra Yanuar

Statistika

Profil Dosen
NIP 197505301999032002
Tempat / Tanggal Lahir Padang / 1975-05-30
Jenis Kelamin Perempuan
Pangkat / Golongan Penata Tk. I/III/D
No.Hp 081364643808
E-mail ferrayanuar@yahoo.co.id

Pendidikan

S3, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, 2013
S2, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, 2004
S1, Institut Teknologi Bandung, 1998

Research Interest

Structural equation modeling
Bayesian analysis
Quantile regression

Publikasi

2016, Ferra Yanuar, Indian Journal of Science and Technology, The Health Status Model in Urban and Rural Society in West Sumatera, Indonesia: An Approach of SEM
2016, Ferra Yanuar, AIP Conference Proceedings, Validity test and its consistency in the construction of patient loyalty model
2015, FERRA YANUAR, Applied Mathematical Sciences, Consistency Test of Reliability Index in SEM Model
2015, FERRA YANUAR, Global Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics, The Use of Uniformative and Informative Prior Distribution in Bayesian SEM
2014, FERRA YANUAR, Journal of Physics: Conference Series, The Estimation Process in Bayesian Structural Equation Modeling Approach
2013, FERRA YANUAR, Journal of Applied Statistics, Bayesian structural equation modeling for the health index
2010, FERRA YANUAR, Environmental Health and Preventive Medicine, On the application of structural equation modeling for the construction of a health index

Pengajaran

Mata Kuliah Bahan Kuliah
Bahasa Inggris Matematika Lihat
Statistika Elementer Lihat
Pemodelan Matematika Lihat

Pembimbing TA dan Tesis

Nama Mahasiswa No.Bp
Susi Marisa 1320432007
Gusmanely, Z 1320432008
Radhiatul Husna 1320432023
Melisa Febriyana 1010433041
Meutia Fikhri 10104333008
Boby Canigia 1010432030
Saidah 1320432013
Mesi Oktafia 1320432017